INFOS

Website operator

The website www.ralftech.com is operated by HEURE H, a limited liability company (S.A.R.L in French) with a capital of 94,000 euros.
HEURE H – 58, avenue de Wagram – 75017 Paris – France
Site management / Publication manager : Frank Huyghe

HOUSING AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT

www.ralftech.com is hosted by PC A LA CARTE, 3 bis, rue Grangeret de la Grange 95130 Le Plessis Bouchard – France To contact us and/or write to the webmaster of the site: contact@ralftech.com Site management: TIME H – 58, avenue de Wagram – 75017 Paris – France

TERMS OF USE

www.ralftech.com is a website of the company HEURE H, which represents RALF TECH® watches. The information provided on this site is for information purposes only and has no contractual value. The photos have no contractual value. Nevertheless, and in accordance with Article L111-1 of the Consumer Code, RALF TECH® will provide a precise description of the its products essential characteristics.

THIS WEBSITE IS SUBJECT TO FRENCH LAW

You acknowledge that you have read these general terms and conditions of use, which you agree to comply with. You acknowledge that you have the necessary skills and resources to access and use this site. You acknowledge that you have verified that the computer system used does not contain any viruses and that it is in perfect working order.
The website publisher makes every effort to provide you with available and verified information and/or tools, but cannot be held responsible for the absence of availability of information and/or the presence of a virus on its website. The information provided by the website publisher is for information purposes only and does not exempt you from any further personalized analysis.
The publisher of the website cannot guarantee the completeness and timeliness of the information published on its website.
Consequently, the publisher cannot be held responsible, directly or indirectly, for delays or omissions in the content of this website. Consequently, you acknowledge that you use the information provided by this website under your sole responsibility.

The publisher of the website cannot be held responsible for your use of hyperlinks set up within the framework of the website to other sources on the Internet.

Photo credits: The photos used on the site come from the following persons, companies or institutions’ photo databases: Pierre-Michel MAGNAN, Gil TIRLET, Nuno CORREIA, Jean-Michel LE MEUR, Frédéric LE FLOC’H, François BRUN, Sylvain AUCHE, Loris PELLIER, L. BOUILLON, Frank HUYGHE, Louis LEDUC/OPTION AUTO, Paulo PIRES/ESPIRAL DO TEMPO, Marie ETCHEGOYEN/M6, Mark LLOYD/BPCE, COMMANDO HUBERT, SIRPA, GIGN, MARINE NATIONALE, COMMANDEMENT DES OPÉRATIONS SPÉCIALES, HEAD H, RALF TECH.

Thank you for visiting www.ralftech.com You will find hereafter our policy regarding the processing of personal data. We urge you to read it. By visiting this website, you accept the practices we describe and you agree to the terms and conditions set out below. The www.ralftech.com site is intended for the personal information of the Internet users who use it.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

HEURE H notifies this website’s users that many elements of this site :

  • are protected by copyright legislation: this may include photographs, articles, drawings, cartoons, animated sequences, etc;
  • and/or are protected by design legislation;
  • are protected by trademark law. The elements thus protected are the property of HEURE H or third parties who have authorized HEURE H to operate them.

This website uses images and graphics from :

  • internal documents by TIME H or created for TIME H

As such, any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, modification, incorporation, translation, marketing, partial or complete by any process and on any medium whatsoever (paper, digital,…) is prohibited, without the prior written authorization of HEURE H, except for the exceptions referred to in Article L 122.5 of the Intellectual Property Code, under penalty of constituting an offence of copyright and/or design and/or trademark infringement, punishable by two years of imprisonment and a fine of 150,000 € (euros).

COPYRIGHT AND DESIGN RIGHTS

This site constitutes a work of which HEURE H is the author within the meaning of articles L. 111.1 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. The design and development of this site was carried out by HEURE H.
The photographs, texts, slogans, drawings, images, animated sequences with or without sound as well as all the works integrated into the site are the property of HEURE H or third parties having authorized HEURE H to use them.
Reproductions, on paper or computer media, of this site are authorized provided that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and/or commercial and/or information purposes and/or that they comply with the provisions of Article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code unless prior written authorization is obtained.

PRODUCT INFORMATION

The information and illustrations on the pages of this website are based on the technical specifications in effect at the time of publication or when updating the various pages of the website.
As part of a policy to continuously improve its products and services, HEURE H may modify the characteristics of its offer at any time. The products and/or services presented on this site are those distributed in metropolitan France and/or internationally. They may vary from country to country or may not be available in all countries of the world.
In any case, the information contained on this site is of a general nature and has no contractual value.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

The www.ralftech.com website can be consulted without having to reveal your identity or any other personal information about yourself.
HEURE H is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the information you provide to us. In particular, the personal data collected on the www.ralftech.com website are intended for the use of HEURE H and its subsidiaries. They are confidential and treated as such.
Concerning the personal information that you may provide to us, you have the right to access and rectify it in accordance with the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978.
You can exercise this right by contacting HEURE H – 58 Avenue de Wagram, 75017 Paris, France

The collection of this information is necessary to respond to your requests for commercial offers and to send you, if necessary, an electronic newsletter. If you subscribe to the website’s informative e-mail services (known as “newsletters”) you may request to no longer receive these emails.
We inform you that in order to offer you products and services that are increasingly adapted to your needs, certain non-personal information relating to your activity on this site will be automatically collected. This information is intended for HEURE H and may also be used in commercial or marketing operations or as a basis for studies and analyses.
This information will under no circumstances be shared with third parties. Only the staff of HEURE H or the staff of the agencies that assist us in managing these operations have access to this data. These agencies are required to respect the confidentiality of the information and to use it only for the specific operation for which they are to operate.

SECURITY

We take all necessary precautions to preserve the integrity of your data and its confidentiality, to prevent any unauthorized disclosure to third parties.

HYPERLINKS

The establishment of a hypertext link to the www.ralftech.com site does not require prior written authorization from HEURE H. However, HEURE H must be informed within a maximum period of 10 days after the link is established.
In any case, HEURE H is in no way responsible for the content as well as the products or services offered on the sites to which the www.ralftech.com site is linked by hypertext links or any other type of link.

APPLICABLE LAW

The website www.ralftech.com and these general conditions are subject to French law and are written in French language and translated into English for your convenience. For any dispute, exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts in Paris, France. HEURE H reserves the right to modify these terms and conditions at any time. The user undertakes to consult it regularly.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

You use the www.ralftech.com website under your sole and entire responsibility. HEURE H cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage, such as, in particular, material damage, loss of data or programs, financial damage, resulting from the use of this site or sites linked to it.

UPDATES

HEURE H reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, this legal notice and all the elements, products presented on the site. All these modifications are binding on Internet users who must consult these General Conditions each time they connect.

DATA MINING STATISTICS

We use login data to generate our traffic statistics (browser type, number of visitors, sections and pages visited) to optimize our site in terms of section content and navigation, however this information is not transmitted to third parties.

PERMISSION TO REPRODUCE CONTENT ON PAPER

With the exception of the images, the reproduction of the pages of this site onto paper is authorized, subject to compliance with the following three conditions:

  • free distribution,
  • respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modifications or alterations of any kind),
  • explicit mention of the site www.ralftech.com as the source and mention that reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.
PERMISSION TO REPRODUCE CONTENT ELECTRONICALLYE

The reproduction of all or part of this site on an electronic medium is authorized subject to the addition in a clear and legible manner of the source (www.ralftech.com) and the mention “Rights reserved”.
The information must only be used for personal or associative purposes; any use for commercial purposes is prohibited, unless prior written consent has been obtained from HEURE H.

© 2020 Heure H – last updated on 01/01/2020